Dunasfern

Draka UC-Connect

As part of the Prysmian Group, Draka are one of the worlds leading brands within the cable industry. Their comprehensive UC-Connect product range for copper and fibre offers a cabling solution for all applications

Eaton RE Series

Eaton RX Series

Smaller size. More to love.

Eaton’s power quality portfolio encompasses a comprehensive suite of power management solutions, including uninterruptible power supplies (UPSs), surge protective devices, power distribution units (PDUs), remote monitoring, software, power factor correction, airflow management, rack enclosures and services.

Building Blocks for Next Generation Datacenters

The new IANOS® system from HUBER+SUHNER facilitates Base-2, 8, 12 and 24 pre-terminated cable systems for best in class density, speed of installation and scalability. Data rates from 1G to 120G can be seamlessly combined to provide the most future-proofed and flexible fiber management system on the market.

Ortronics Mighty Mo

The Mighty Mo range of racks are the first of their kind to combine enhanced cable management with superior airflow in a rack. Including the new Mighty Mo 20 which is the most complete offering yet. For efficient cooling, proper airflow must be maintained and the Mighty Mo range is ideal for maintaining hot and cold aisle airflow, whether your network is front to back, bottom or side venting.

Ortronics Infinium Fibre

Ideal for data centre, SAN or enterprise LAN applications, OptiMo fibre optic solutions support common, convenient approaches to fibre optic cabling. With advanced engineered solutions OptiMo solutions allow for neat and flexible cable routing leading to simple adds, moves and changes. Modular optical cassettes provide a system that is simple to design, quick to install, highly reliable, error proof and allows flexibility for growth.

Redetec - Protecting your business in rack

Redetec is the only in-cabinet fire protection solution which puts all of the best fire detection and protection tools where the risk of fire and the threat to business continuity is greatest, in the cabinet itself.

All the colours in the rainbow

X-Space UK

Space being a key concern when planning your comm's room or data centre environment, X Space UK panels are mounted in seconds to cable tray within the rack to offer zero U solution. You can choose a variety of standard outlet presentations or a bespoke manufacturing service to suit your individual requirements.

Ultra High Density (UHD) MPO Module

UHD module with its unique footprint provides scalability for high density fiber optics infrastructure with up to 288 fibers inside a 2U space. Patented LC Quad shuttered adapter design allows for connector finger access without the need of using extra extraction tool.

AFL-000001

UHD module with its unique footprint provides scalability for high density fiber optics infrastructure with up to 288 fibers inside a 2U space. Patented LC Quad shuttered adapter design allows for connector finger access without the need of using extra extraction tool. Dual lock position allow for fixing the module in the intermediate patch installation position as well as secure module inside the chassis. A single module can be accessed anytime using pull release element. Ultra High Density Modules provides an interface between MPO Trunks and LC interface of active equipment. Pre-assembled MPO modules improve the speed of installation. Modules with external MPO ports can be easily connected to trunks or fanouts. Single MPO port connection provides instant mating for 12 fibers at one time.Modules are compact improving space management in a high fiber density environment. Modular systems can be easily disconnected and reconfigured for fast add ons or system change reconfiguration.

Features/Benefits:

  • UHD fiber module  for 12(LC, SC) or 24(LC) connections
  • Compatible with 2U chassis system  holding 12 UHD modules
  • Compatible with 1U chassis system  holding  5 UHD modules
  • Compatible with 0U chassis system holding 1 UHD module
  • Premium Low Loss LC, SC Interface
  • Low Loss Premium MPO Termination
  • 12xFiber Ferrule MPO Connector
  • SM and MM (OM3/OM4) Version
  • Polarity A, B or C
  • Universal Polarity B Variant

Categories

RISQS Verified

The Big D
from Dunasfern

Click here to get your copy
THE BIG D CATALOGUE
or View
THE ON-LINE CATALOGUE

Dunasfern

Unit 1, Madingley Court, Chippenham Drive, Milton Keynes MK10 0BZ

Company Registration 06248590

Dunasfern incorporating Auriga is a trading division of Norbain Holdings Ltd © 2013-2017